DTE SCAFFOLDING AND SAFETY NETTING LIMITED

Company number 03635731



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
47 BUTT ROAD COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 3BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWN TO EARTH SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED16 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1430 November 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 November 2014View PDF
01/10/141 October 2014Annual return made up to 21 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
09/12/139 December 2013Annual return made up to 21 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company