D-TECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
9 TUDOR GROVE STREETLY SUTTON COLDFIELD WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B74 2LL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£90
Current assets
£4.02k
Current creditors
£6.35k
Shareholders funds
£-2.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05307619
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROTECH MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED16 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK TROUTH / 14/11/2019

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 CESSATION OF RICHARD ALEXANDER COUCHMAN AS A PSC

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RICHARD COUCHMAN / 16/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D-TECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company