D-TECH CYBER SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
9 TUDOR GROVE STREETLY SUTTON COLDFIELD WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B74 2LL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£92
Current assets
£1.24k
Current creditors
£1.00k
Shareholders funds
£235
View full financial accounts

Company number
03753087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROTECH GROUP LIMITED16 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2023 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

18/09/1918 September 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK TROUTH / 16/09/2019

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2019 FROM PROTECH HOUSE WHARF APPROACH, ANCHOR BROOK INDUSTRIAL PARK ALDRIDGE WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS9 8BX

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PROTECH GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D-TECH CYBER SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company