DTM'S LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
179a Oxford Road Reading Berkshire RG1 7UZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£77.05k
Fixed assets
£474.76k
Current creditors
£31.32k
Shareholders funds
£470.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02191878
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2022

Next statement due by 5 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACKSON EMMS LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED2 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-22 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

28/01/2028 January 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company