DTR (2009) LIMITED



Legal registered address
KINGSTON SMITH & PARTNERS LLP 60 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1M 7AD

Company number
02446308
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 February 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEMPSTER THRUSSELL & RAE LIMITED3 November 2005
SMC DTR:UK LIMITED20 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/1327 August 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/08/2013

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/02/2013

View Document

31/08/1231 August 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/08/2012

View Document

26/03/1226 March 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/03/1216 March 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/02/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DTR (2009) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company