DTR MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

DTR MEDICAL LIMITED
17 CLARION COURT
CLARION COURT ENTERPRISE PARK
SWANSEA
SA6 8RF
Phone: 01792 797 955
Phone: 01792 797 910
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04394278
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Davidson
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Judith Maddock
30 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Salvage
29 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

DTR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2005
MEDDEV PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

HAWUD 21 NIGHTINGALE WALK
BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS7 9QH
Changed 29 Aug 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
7 £7,450.23
unknown
97 £4,768.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dtr.medical
www.dtrmedical.org
www.dtrmedical.productions
www.dtrmedi.cal
www.dtrmedical.org.uk
www.dtrmedical.and
www.dtrmedical.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 10 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month