DTS.SOLUTIONS (U.K) LTD.

Company number 02278562



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
BARHAM HOUSE GENERATION BUSINESS PARK, BARFORD ROAD, LITTLE BARFORD ST. NEOTS CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE19 6YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT TELECOM SERVICES LIMITED3 December 2015


Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£687.50k
Current assets
£1.31m
Current creditors
£481.86k
Shareholders funds
£1.21m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company