DTW HEATING & ELECTRICAL LTD.

Dissolved on 10 Jul 2014

Address

DTW HEATING & ELECTRICAL LTD.
TITANIUM 1
KING'S INCH PLACE
GLASGOW
G51 4BP
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC228944
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
10 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
2 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2010
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Clements
7 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
7 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

D T W ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2004
CASTLELAW (NO. 397) LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2002

Previous Addresses

27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9DQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 13 Mar 2012

CALEDONIA HOUSE UNIT 42
RUTHVENFIELD ROAD
INVERALMOND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PERTH TAYSIDE
PH1 3EE
Changed 21 Jan 2011

RUTHVENFIELD ROAD
INVERALMOND INSDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PERTH
PERTHSHIRE
Changed 28 Jul 2006

GORGE HOUSE
RUMBLING BRIDGE
KINROSS
KY13 0PX
Changed 9 Jun 2006

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
ANGUS DD1 3RU
Changed 29 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dtwheatingandelectrical.co.uk
www.dtwheatingnelectrical.co.uk
www.dtwheatingelectrical.co.uk
www.dtwheatingnelectrical.com
www.dtwheatingelectrical.com
www.dtwheatingelectrical.net
www.dtwheatingandelectrical.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 4 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 4 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 21 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 2 May 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years