DU COQ A L'ANE LTD

Address

DU COQ A L'ANE LTD
UNIT 42, THE COACH HOUSE ST MARY'S BUSINESS CENTRE
66-70 BOURNE ROAD
BEXLEY
KENT
ENGLAND
DA5 1LU
(583 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08451141
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £60,282 £20,330
Debtors: £1,476 £7,824
Creditors due within one year: £36,565 £17,809
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,193 £10,345
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,193 £10,345
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Guillon
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Frederick Hart
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DU COQ A'LANE LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

BROOKMAN LTD 145/147 HATFIELD ROAD
ST.ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4JY
Changed 25 Nov 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 11 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 19 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years