DU PRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Glebe Farm Down Street Dummer Basingstoke Hampshire United Kingdom RG25 2AD

Company number
01520800
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONAPHONE LIMITED15 December 1988
DU PRE TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED11 November 1996
DU PRE PLC4 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Registration of charge 015208000009, created on 2021-12-10

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Resolutions

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company