DUAL ASSET UNDERWRITING LIMITED

Address

DUAL ASSET UNDERWRITING LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR BANKSIDE HOUSE
107-112 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 4AF
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7337 9888
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08494511
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 May 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shane Doyle
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Elston
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Hillier
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Amanda Massie
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip Oldcorn
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Emma Snooks
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DUAL ASSET LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

140 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3V 4QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jul 2013

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years