DUAL CIRCUITS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02709322



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
4 TRUNK ROAD FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE GU14 9SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2019

Next statement due by 7 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.D. TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 15 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/06/1423 June 2014Annual return made up to 23 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1331 May 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 May 2013View PDF
22/05/1322 May 2013Annual return made up to 23 April 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company