DUALWATCH LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

DUALWATCH LIMITED
UNIT 2 DANA ESTATE
TRANSFESA ROAD PADDOCK WOOD
TONBRIDGE
KENT
ENGLAND
TN12 6UT
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04118616
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£15,025.00 on 1 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
2 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2011
Filed on:
1 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Ardis
14 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ashley Joy
14 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Derek Joy
14 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MARINECARE LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

THE GRANARY
HATHAM GREEN LANE, STANSTED
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 7PL
Changed 1 Dec 2011

14 BOLD STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA1 1DL
Changed 29 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dualwatch.co.uk
www.dualwatch.com
www.dualwatch.org.uk
www.dualwatch.marketing
www.dualwatch.markets
www.dual.watch
www.dualwatch.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 24 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 1 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 21 Jun 2007 9
30 Sep 2005 12 Jun 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code