DUBAI LOUNGE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

DUBAI LOUNGE LIMITED
MEBS PATEL
GABRIELLE HOUSE
332 336 PERTH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6FF
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08514799
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2013
Financial Year End:
29 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £3,199 £100
Debtors: £26,795
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,994
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £29,894
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amer Ayub
5 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tarsaim Chand
5 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rizwan Patel
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLORE CLOSE LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

WYCLIFFE HOUSE 245-247
CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
IG1 4TD
Changed 2 Apr 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 20 Aug 2016 15
31 May 2014 2 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years