DUBIT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cubo Office 310 6 Wellington Place Leeds England LS1 4AP
Company received £91,817 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£130.23k
Current assets
£1.02m
Fixed assets
£141.86k
Current creditors
£319.12k
Shareholders funds
£780.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03922956
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2022

Next statement due by 5 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58210 - Publishing of computer games

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1268 LIMITED1 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-21 with no updates

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Registered office address changed from The Half Roundhouse Graingers Way Leeds LS12 1AH England to Leigh House 28-32 st Paul's Street Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2JT on 2022-02-01

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Appointment of Jean-Charles Capelli as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Anton Nikolai Kaszubowski as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Nigel Richard Douthwaite as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company