DUCAL (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Address

DUCAL (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
3 POOLSIDE GARDENS
MADELEY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW3 9DX
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02304182
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£17,572.00 on 29 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christina Whittaker
25 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Julian Whittaker
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 1989

Previous Company Names

DUCAL TILE LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

POOLSIDE GARDENS POOLSIDE
MADELEY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW3 9DX
Changed 27 May 2009

BIRCHES COTTAGE
CASTLE LANE
MADELEY CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW3 9PA
Changed 17 Apr 2009

CROWN WORKS
PACKHORSE LANE
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT ST6 4BA
Changed 19 Jan 1994

UNIT 10 PARKHOUSE IND EST EAST
PARKHOUSE ROAD EAST
CHESTERTON
NEWCASTLE STAFFS ST5 7RB
Changed 14 Jun 1991

CROWN WORKS
PACKHORSE LANE
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT ST6 4BA
Changed 26 Mar 1990

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 3 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ducal.co.uk
www.ducal.com
www.ducal.education
www.ducal.services
www.ducal.support
www.ducal.sale
www.ducal.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 22 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 30 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 12 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 24 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 20 Jan 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years