DUCERS LTD



Last updated 21 June 2020
Legal registered address
134 SWARCLIFFE AVENUE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS14 5NH

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£3.90k
Current assets
£3.90k
Current creditors
£10.43k
Shareholders funds
£-6.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07942922
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

70221 - Financial management

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAWAY LTD30 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

16/04/1816 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company