DUCHESS CHINA LIMITED

Address

DUCHESS CHINA LIMITED
ALBION WORKS
UTTOXETER ROAD LONGTON
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST3 1PH
Phone: 01782 313 061
Fax: 01782 314 589
Classification:

Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00039091
VAT Number:
GB536 9921 08
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1893 (124 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£339,226.00 on 11 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Carnall
23 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Timothy Kelly
14 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Christopher Lowndes
21 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
18 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 16 OCTOBER 2009 AND - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

ROYAL WINTON LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2000
SELLUB (STAFFS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 1998
BULLERS (STAFFORDSHIRE) LTD
Changed 3 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

8 BALTIC STREET EAST
LONDON
EC1Y 0UP
Changed 31 Jan 2006

OLIVER HOUSE
27 EAST BARNET ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8RN
Changed 16 Sep 2005

ALBION WORKS
UTTOXETER ROAD
LONGTON
STOKE ON TRENT ST3 1PH
Changed 22 Oct 1998

BARNFIELD ROAD
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 9DF
Changed 7 Nov 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £115.44

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.duchess-china.net
www.duchess-china.org
www.duchesschina.productions
www.duchess-china.org.uk
www.duchesschina.org
www.duchesschina.org.uk
www.duchess-china.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 9 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years