DUCHESSPARK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

DUCHESSPARK HOLDINGS LIMITED
DUNDAS & WILSON
NORTHWEST WING BUSH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4EZ
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06420368
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£19,450,002.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Biif Corporate Services Limited
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Cavill
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Infrastructure Managers Limited
7 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Middleton
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC FOR ITSELF AND AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED TO DEBENTURE DATED 23 DECEMBER 2005 - PARTSATISFIED on 28 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 2229 LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

8TH FLOOR 20 ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1ES

C/O C/O LAW DEBENTURE CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR 100 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Sep 2012

C/O LAW DEBENTURE
FIFTH FLOOR, 100 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7EX
Changed 30 Nov 2010

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON EC1A 4DD
Changed 12 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years