DUCTFORM VENTILATION (U.K.) LTD.



Legal registered address
17 Faraday Road Southfield Industrial Estate Glenrothes Fife KY6 2RU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£1.08k
Current assets
£955.98k
Current creditors
£289.24k
Shareholders funds
£666.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC061780
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 February 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUCTFORM VENTILATION (FIFE) LIMITED17 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

21/12/2021 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company