DUDLEY TAYLOR PHARMACIES LIMITED

Company number 04302563



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
TAYLOR GROUP HOUSE WEDGNOCK LANE WARWICK WARWICKSHIRE CV34 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2019

Next statement due by 24 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAUJO (553) LIMITED5 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/10/1910 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/10/1810 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/07/1816 July 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DUDLEY TAYLOR LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£15.61m
Current assets
£31.99m
Fixed assets
£22.03m
Current creditors
£9.09m
Shareholders funds
£44.67m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company