DUDMAN GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Address

DUDMAN GROUP LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(632 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01273 598 517
Phone: 01273 598 500
Phone: 01273 598 511
Phone: 01273 595 111
Phone: 01267 28011
Fax: 01273 598 509
Fax: 01273 598 519
Fax: 01273 595 222
Web:
Classification:

Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03678117
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
2 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2012
Filed on:
10 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Dudman
16 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2011
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC T/A ALLIED IRISH BANK (GB)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2009
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2009
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2009
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2009
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2009
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2008
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2007
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

DUDMAN AGGREGATES LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2005
MORSCOTT 33 LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

ALBION WHARF, ALBION STREET
SOUTHWICK
BRIGHTON
BN42 4ED
Changed 25 Jan 2013

UNIT 6, RUDFORD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, FORD ROAD, FORD
ARUNDEL
WEST SUSSEX BN18 0BD
Changed 25 Sep 2007

QUARRY WORKS
WASHINGTON
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX RH20 4AZ
Changed 27 Jul 2000

ROPEWALK HOUSE 1 NORTH WALLS
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO23 8BZ
Changed 25 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dudman.group
www.dudmangroup.org.uk
www.dudmangroup.net
www.dudmangroup.and
www.dudmangroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2012 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 24 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 5 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 5 Nov 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years