DUDMAN READY MIXED CONCRETE LIMITED

Company number 03678125



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
ALBION WHARF, ALBION STREET SOUTHWICK BRIGHTON WEST SUSSEX BN42 4ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2018

Next statement due by 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUDMAN CHALK AND LIME (PROPERTIES) LIMITED22 October 2002
DUDMAN CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED27 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/12/1416 December 2014Annual return made up to 3 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
05/12/135 December 2013Annual return made up to 3 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company