DUELGUIDE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 26 February 2018
Legal registered address
73 CORNHILL LONDON ENGLAND EC3V 3QQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Current creditors
£10.00k
Shareholders funds
£-10.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02616459
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
3 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2017

Next statement due by 12 June 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHELSFIELD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED7 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/1820 February 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/02/189 February 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

06/02/186 February 2018WIND UP OF THE COMPANY VOLUNTARILY 04/01/2018

View Document

19/12/1719 December 2017SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 05/12/17

View Document

19/12/1719 December 2017REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 05/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company