DUFAYLITE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03965429



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
CROMWELL ROAD ST. NEOTS CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE19 1QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
31 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2015

Next statement due by 29 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLD (DUFAYLITE) LIMITED11 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/03/153 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ASHLEY JOHN MOSCROPView PDF
03/03/153 March 2015Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company