DUFFY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Mount Road Feltham Middlesex TW13 6AR

Company number
01302042
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2021

Next statement due by 1 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUFFY & CARR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 22 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-17 with no updates

View Document

10/02/2110 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

30/01/2030 January 2020 PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2019 TO 29/04/2019

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DUFFY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company