D.U.K.E. MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
LEVEL 14 THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE1 9SG

Company number
04093763
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2012

Next statement due by 17 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEESLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED12 August 2003
SDG MANAGEMENT LIMITED19 September 2007
VALAD MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED1 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/133 July 2013CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / VALSEC DIRECTOR LIMITED / 01/07/2013

View Document

02/07/132 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2013 FROM
EUROPA HOUSE, 20 ESPLANADE
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 2AQ

View Document

02/07/132 July 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTYN JAMES MCCARTHY / 01/07/2013

View Document

02/07/132 July 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

01/02/131 February 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED VALAD MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/02/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company