DUKE STREET CAPITAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2017
Legal registered address
NATIONS HOUSE 9TH FLOOR 103 WIGMORE STREET LONDON W1U 1QS

Company number
03565631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUKE STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED5 August 2008
DUKE STREET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED23 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/1619 May 2016Annual return made up to 18 May 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

22/12/1522 December 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ANDREW PANAYIDES

View Document

22/12/1522 December 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ELAINE FULLERTON

View Document

02/10/152 October 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS SCOTT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company