DUKI (2006) FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 Jessops Riverside 800 Brightside Lane Sheffield S9 2RX

Company number
02815444
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KT583 LIMITED16 July 1993
FTP EUROPE LIMITED22 January 1996
RELAY PARK REALISATIONS LIMITED 22 June 1998
DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES LIMITED17 January 2007
DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES (2006) LIMITED1 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-06 with updates

View Document

29/10/1829 October 2018 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 17/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company