DULWICH PREPARATORY SCHOOLS TRUST



Legal registered address
42 ALLEYN PARK DULWICH LONDON SE21 7AA

Company number
00579923
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 March 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2020

Next statement due by 15 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85200 - Primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DULWICH COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL TRUST13 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/211 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/09/2023 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ELIZABETH KATE KELLEHER

View Document

23/09/2023 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CELIA RANDELL

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/20

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005799230008

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DULWICH PREPARATORY SCHOOLS TRUST
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company