DUNBAR WHARF HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dunbar House Wentworth Court Castle Road Eurolink Industrial Estate Sittingbourne ME10 3RN

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£29
Current assets
£262
Fixed assets
£8.10k
Current creditors
£874
Shareholders funds
£5.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04109187
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2023

Next statement due by 18 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREADALE MANAGEMENT LIMITED6 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/234 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-16 with updates

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-04 with updates

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Change of details for Mrs Lalita Russell-Smith as a person with significant control on 2023-11-16

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Change of details for Mr Allen Russell-Smith as a person with significant control on 2023-11-16

View Document

29/09/2329 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company