DUNBIA (ELGIN) LIMITED

Company number SC092987



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
9 LINKWOOD PLACE LINKWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ELGIN MORAYSHIRE IV30 1HZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2018

Next statement due by 19 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

10110 - Processing and preserving of meat

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RHINDS OF ELGIN LIMITED10 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1417 October 2014Annual return made up to 22 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/10/1417 October 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LIAM JOSEPH DEMPSEY / 17/10/2014View PDF
20/08/1420 August 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£18.13k
Current assets
£1.30m
Fixed assets
£701.42k
Current creditors
£1.27m
Shareholders funds
£-552.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company