DUNBIA (UK)



Legal registered address
Michael House Castle Street Exeter Devon EX4 3LQ

Company number
03382084
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2022

Next statement due by 23 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEXCHEER LIMITED2 September 1997
DAWN BEDFORD LIMITED17 December 2001
DAWN MEATS (U.K.) LIMITED16 December 2011
DAWN MEATS (U.K.)25 January 2016
DAWN MEATS (UK)2 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-09 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-03

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/12/1927 December 2019 FRONT-END SCAN DOC

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 033820840038

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company