DUNCAN BOXWELL & COMPANY LIMITED

Address

DUNCAN BOXWELL & COMPANY LIMITED
MONTROSE HOUSE
LIVERPOOL ROAD CLAYHILL LIGHT
INDUST, NESTON
CHESHIRE
CH64 3RU
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0151 336 7375
Fax: 0151 336 3082
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03956240
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£110,004.00 on 11 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £47,951 £52
Debtors: £238,786 £185,707
Creditors due within one year: £242,447 £230,187
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £199,551 £63,934
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £370,986 £267,904
Total Assets less Liabilities: £158,059 £124,933
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £158,059 £124,933
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Blair
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Duncan Boxwell
5 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Christopher Taylor
5 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

KNIGHTAGENT LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 11 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 20 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 9 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 9 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 8 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years