DUNDAS I.T. LIMITED



Legal registered address
SIRIUS BUILDING THE CLOCKTOWER SOUTH GYLE CRESCENT EDINBURGH EH12 9LB

Company number
SC213837
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TILEGOLD LIMITED30 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/122 November 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/07/1213 July 2012 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/07/123 July 2012 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

10/01/1210 January 2012 Annual return made up to 14 December 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/11/1111 November 2011 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A FLOATING CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DUNDAS I.T. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company