DUNELM (SOFT FURNISHINGS) LTD



Legal registered address
Dunelm Store Support Centre Watermead Business Park Syston Leicester Leicestershire LE7 1AD

Company number
02129238
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNELM SOFT-FURNISHINGS LIMITED 5 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2110 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-26

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH DOWN

View Document

02/02/182 February 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS GUY WILKINSON

View Document

11/12/1711 December 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company