DUNFERMLINE HOMES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED

Address

DUNFERMLINE HOMES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
STONEYFIELD HOUSE
STONEYFIELD BUSINESS PARK
INVERNESS
IV2 7PA
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC162934
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Mar 2018

DUNFERMLINE HOMES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED Company Number: SC162934

8 May 2017

DUNFERMLINE HOMES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED Company Number: SC162934

8 May 2017

Company Number: SC162934 Name of Company: DUNFERMLINE HOMES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED Nature of Business: Construction of domestic buildings

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Fraser
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alexander Grant
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALGRACOOL LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

249 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE, G2 4RB
Changed 19 Dec 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
31 Dec 2010 16 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years