DUNSLEY CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

DUNSLEY CONSULTING LIMITED
DUNSLEY ORCHARD
LONDON ROAD
TRING
HP23 6HA
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08140535
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £17,966
Debtors: £17,183 £27,403
Creditors due within one year: £15,420 £54,107
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,729 -£26,704
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,729 £31,629
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosalind Lee
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Scott
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RISCOTT CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 18 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 6 Jul 2015 12
31 Jul 2013 31 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years