DUNURE LTD

Dissolved on 27 Apr 2010

Address

DUNURE LTD
COMPTON OFFICES
KING EDWARD STREET
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1BW
(245 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02865439
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1993
Dissolution Date:
27 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
27 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2008
Filed on:
16 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brenda Anderson
1 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Anderson
25 Oct 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

DUNURE SALES AND MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

COMPTON HOUSE KING EDWARD STREET
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1BX
Changed 16 Jan 2009

THE CHAMBERS
ASHBOURNE HALL COKAYNE AVENUE
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1EJ
Changed 28 Oct 2008

THE BELGRADE CENTRE
DENNINGTON ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 2QH
Changed 4 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dunure.net
www.dunure.active
www.dunure.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 27 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 2 Dec 2005 12
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 7 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 27 Oct 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years