DUO INTERIOR DESIGN LTD

Address

DUO INTERIOR DESIGN LTD
MATWORTHY
DEEPDENE PARK
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 4PH
Phone: 07860 850 427
Phone: 01392 499 177
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07136298
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £796 £2,230
Debtors: £3,960 £10,589
Creditors due within one year: £5,316 £10,374
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£560 £2,445
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,078
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,361 -£10,791
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,361 -£10,791
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annalisa Patient
26 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANNALISA INTERIOR DESIGN LTD
Changed 4 Jul 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.duointeriordesign.com
www.duointeriordesign.and
www.duointerior.design
www.duointeriordesign.net
www.duointeriordesign.org
www.duointeriordesign.motorcycles
www.duointeriordesign.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 22 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years