DUPRE MINERALS LIMITED

Company number 00632213



Last updated 1 January 2017
Registered office address
IVY HOUSE FOUNDRY HANLEY STOKE ON TRENT ST1 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2018

Next statement due by 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

23200 - Manufacture of refractory products

23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOBEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED9 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/12/158 December 2015Annual return made up to 28 November 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
01/06/151 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW BAYLAYView PDF
30/04/1530 April 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/15View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company