DURABLE LIMITED

Company number 02423024



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 1 498 READING ROAD WINNERSH READING BERKSHIRE RG41 5EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DURABLE BERKELEY COMPANY LIMITED11 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/10/1415 October 2014Annual return made up to 15 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
15/10/1415 October 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PETER JOHN BARNES / 15/10/2014View PDF
31/10/1331 October 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company