DURABUILD GLAZED STRUCTURES LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Mar 2013

Address

DURABUILD GLAZED STRUCTURES LIMITED
YOUELL HOUSE
1 HILL TOP
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 5AB
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04208445
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
18 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
16 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
5 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Astin
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Hall
30 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Martin
30 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

GW 453 LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

CARLTON ROAD
FOLESHILL
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 7FL
Changed 15 Apr 2010

CARLTON ROAD
FOLESHILL
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV6 7FL
Changed 23 Dec 2002

WHELER ROAD
WHITLEY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV3 4LB
Changed 23 Dec 2002

WINDSO HOUSE
3 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JR
Changed 13 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.durabuildglazedstructures.co.uk
www.durabuildglazedstructures.com
www.durabuildglazedstructures.construction
www.durabuildglazedstructures.org.uk
www.durabuildglazedstructures.active
www.durabuildglazedstructur.es
www.durabuildglazedstructures.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 16 Jun 2009 7
30 Nov 2007 30 Jun 2008 7
30 Nov 2006 16 May 2007 6
30 Nov 2005 13 Jul 2006 8
30 Nov 2004 12 May 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years