DURAFLEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 PARK ROW LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5AB

Company number
04294134
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 7 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

28940 - Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2397 LIMITED6 March 2002
DURAFLEX LIMITED20 March 2002
DURAFLEX PROFILES LIMITED27 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/1410 November 2014 Annual return made up to 26 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

26/09/1326 September 2013 Annual return made up to 26 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED KARL GORTON

View Document

28/06/1328 June 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM BALLS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DURAFLEX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company