DURAWELD LIMITED

Address

DURAWELD LIMITED
12 ALMA SQUARE
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 1JU
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01723 581 509
Phone: 01723 584 091
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07027865
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £464,637 £642,247 £546,627
Debtors: £580,999 £583,566 £680,739
Creditors due within one year: £643,412 £812,974 £800,889
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £797,097 £901,225 £868,513
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £38,333 £268,333 £498,333
Total Assets less Liabilities: £959,858 £815,114 £581,369
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £959,858 £815,114 £581,369
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hannah Senior
7 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Yeung
7 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Yeung
7 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RICHARD MACALISTER MOORHOUSE SENIOR AND JOHANNA SENIOR
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2010
DURAWELD LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

LAWACT 5 LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 16 Dec 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £426.60

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.duraweld.and
www.duraweld.productions
www.duraweld.org.uk
www.duraweld.org
www.duraweld.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 12 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 21 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code