DURHAM COMMUNITY ACTION LIMITED

Address

DURHAM COMMUNITY ACTION LIMITED
8 ST. STEPHENS COURT
LOW WILLINGTON
CROOK
COUNTY DURHAM
ENGLAND
DL15 0BF
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00309329
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1936 (81 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 233 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Armstrong
17 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sarah Banks
15 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Glyn Bateman
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gavin Bestford
12 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jennifer Flynn
15 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Russell Hayward
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
George Hepburn Obe
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Judith Lund
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alexander Peart
15 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
John Robinson
21 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Clarice Smith
14 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Janice Worters
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Patricia Wynne
21 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DURHAM RURAL COMMUNITY COUNCIL LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

PARK HOUSE
STATION ROAD
LANCHESTER
DURHAM
DH7 0EX
Changed 28 Aug 2014

AYKLEY HEADS,
DURHAM CITY.
Changed 11 Nov 1993

HALLGARTH HOUSE
HALLGARTH STREET
DURHAM CITY
CO DURHAM
Changed 21 Nov 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,094.00
Department of Health
1 £175,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.durhamcommunityaction.com
www.durhamcommunityaction.social
www.durhamcommunityaction.org
www.durhamcommunityaction.org.uk
www.durhamcommunityaction.net
www.durhamcommunityaction.work
www.durhamcommunityaction.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 4 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 6 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 12 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 14 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
233 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years