DURHAM & TEES COMMUNITY VENTURES HOLDCO (NO 5) LIMITED

Address

DURHAM & TEES COMMUNITY VENTURES HOLDCO (NO 5) LIMITED
4340 PARK APPROACH
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 8GB
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08460753
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Bailey
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Maurice Bourne
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Day
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Fenny
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Harding
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Harris
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Victoria Jagger-strangeway
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Rooney
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dean Spencer
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alison Wilson
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Would
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVIVA PUBLIC PRIVATE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

DURHAM & TEES COMMUNITY VENTURES PRIMARY CARE LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.durhamandteescommunityventuresholdco.co.uk
www.durhamteescommunityventuresholdco.co.uk
www.durhamnteescommunityventuresholdco.co.uk
www.dntcvh.co.uk
www.durhamnteescommunityventuresholdco.com
www.durhamandteescommunityventuresholdco.com
www.durhamteescommunityventuresholdco.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 20 Oct 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years