DURITE LIMITED

Company number 00373113



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
DURITE WORKS VALLEY ROAD DOVERCOURT ESSEX CO12 4RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 March 1942
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GORDON EQUIPMENTS LIMITED9 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/01/1928 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
09/07/189 July 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED GORDON EQUIPMENTS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/07/18
View PDF
09/07/189 July 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED GORDON EQUIPMENTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/07/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company