DURKAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Elstree Gate Elstree Way Borehamwood Hertfordshire WD6 1JD

Company number
00997195
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DURKAN BROS LIMITED16 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2221 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-11-30

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Jason Russell Mark Smith on 2021-06-14

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company