DURO UK LIMITED



Last updated 5 July 2020
Legal registered address
LOW COMMON ROAD BROOKLANDS PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DINNINGTON SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S25 2RJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£2.05m
Fixed assets
£333.23k
Current creditors
£598.93k
Shareholders funds
£1.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04961997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2019

Next statement due by 24 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DTAS LIMITED12 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

19/11/1919 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company